Past Entertainment

2013

 

FRIDAY

Justin Moore

The Swon Brothers

Dr. Zarr’s Amazing Funk Monster

Parker Willingham

Big Water

 

SATURDAY

Thompson Square

Blackjack Billy

Dr. Zarr’s Amazing Funk Monster

Parker Willingham

Ben Portsmouth Ultimate Elvis Tribute

NWFSC Soundsations

 

SUNDAY

Vince Gill

The Isaacs

Tayo Reed Explosion

 

 

 

 

2012

 

FRIDAY

Colt Ford

The Molly Ringwalds

 

SATURDAY

Jake Owen

Florida Georgia Line

Brandon Bennett

Due West

Big Water

Tanya Madison

Skyler Foster Band

 

SUNDAY

Kellie Pickler

Compozitionz

DownBeat Jazz Orchestra

2011

 

FRIDAY

Brantley Gilbert

Dr. Zarr’s Amazing Funk Monster

Big Water

 

SATURDAY

Trace Adkins

Dr. Zarr’s Amazing Funk Monster

The Alabama Blues Brothers

Waylon Thibodeaux

 

SUNDAY

Jake Owen

Sleepy Man Banjo Boys

Big Swing & the Ballroom Blasters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010

 

FRIDAY

Brantley Gilbert

Damon Smith

Dr. Zarr’s Amazing Funk Monster

 

SATURDAY

Joe Nichols

Jerrod Niemann

The Tip Tops

Bo Porter

 

SUNDAY

Josh Turner

Ronnie McDowell and The Stamps

Barry Fish Band

2009

 

FRIDAY

Chuck Wicks

Dr. Zarr’s Amazing Funk Monster

 

SATURDAY

Blake Shelton

Dr. Zarr’s Amazing Funk Monster

Mustang Sally

.Caliber

 

SUNDAY

Billy Ray Cyrus

Jason D. Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008

 

FRIDAY

Rodney Atkins

Jeff Fiorello

The BluesCrabs

 

SATURDAY

Jason Aldean

Sweetwater Jade

Jeff Fiorello

Na Na Sha

.Caliber

 

SUNDAY

Sara Evans

The Springs

2007

 

FRIDAY

Blake Shelton

Waylon Thibodeaux

The BluesCrabs

 

SATURDAY

Gary Allan

Keith Anderson

The Modern Eldorados

Na Na Sha

Hunter Phelps

 

SUNDAY

Kenny Rogers

The Grascals

Jeff Fiorello

 

 

 

2006

 

FRIDAY

Blake Shelton

Sean Nelson

The BluesCrabs

 

SATURDAY

Lonestar

Trent Willmon

The Grascals

The Alley Cats

Tyson Hall

Jakob Kayne

 

SUNDAY

Travis Tritt

The Grascals

The Alley Cats

2005

 

FRIDAY

Mustang Sally

The Fish Tank Band

The Blues Crabs

 

SATURDAY

Terri Clark

Hot Apple Pie

Rockapella

Jakob Kayne

Mustang Sally

SUNDAY

The Charlie Daniels Band

Dread Clampitt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2004

 

FRIDAY

Craig Morgan

Flashback

Lucky Band

The BluesCrabs

 

SATURDAY

Little Texas

David Lee Murphy

The Alley Cats

Jazz Ensemble Band of the USAF Reserve

Isis

Lucky Band

 

SUNDAY

The Temptations Review Featuring Dennis Edwards

Restless Heart

The Alley Cats

Isis

2003

 

FRIDAY

Dierks Bentley

Flashback

Jazz Ensemble Band of the USAF Reserve

The BluesCrabs

 

SATURDAY

Montgomery Gentry

Dierks Bentley

The Alley Cats

Flashback

Curtis Coubella

Jazz Ensemble Band of the USAF Reserve

Jakob Kayne

 

SUNDAY

The Charlie Daniels Band

The Tip Tops

The Alley Cats

 

 

2002

 

FRIDAY

Little Big Town

Rich Jones

Hot Country Nights

 

SATURDAY

Trick Pony

Emerson Drive

Daron Norwood

Waylon Thibodeaux

Perfect Image

Hot Country Nights

 

SUNDAY

Ricky Skaggs

Mountain Heart

George Skipper

2001

 

FRIDAY

Sons of the Desert

Isis

Southwind

 

SATURDAY

Diamond Rio

Trick Pony

George Skipper

The Alley Cats

Isis

Southwind

 

SUNDAY

The Little River Band

The Clark Family Experience

The Alley Cats

Isis

 

 

 

 

 

2000

 

FRIDAY

Eric Heatherly

Yankee Grey

Hurricane Allie

 

SATURDAY

Rick Springfield

Rascal Flatts

Hurricane Allie

The Alley Cats

 

SUNDAY

Tracy Lawrence

Hunter Hayes

The Alley Cats

 

1999

 

FRIDAY

Fabulous Expressions

Robert Coubella

Cheyenne

 

SATURDAY

Lonestar

Sherrie Austin

Randy Lee Ashcraft

Waylon Thibodeaux

USAF Dixie Express

 

SUNDAY

Aaron Tippin

Dino Casino’s Big Rock & Swing Revue

Stormfront

USAF Dixie Express

1998

The Dixie Chicks

Rhett Akins

Exile

Ricochet

 

1997

Neal McCoy

Exile

 

1996

Lonestar

Ty Herndon

Mark Wills

 

1995

Ty England

Ken Mellons

 

1994

Daron Norwood

 

1993

Mark Wills

Daron Norwood

 

1992

Billy Ray Cyrus

Daron Norwood

 

1991

The Temptations

 

1990

The Drifters

The Platters

The Tip Tops

Cajun Lil

Girls Next Door

Billy Hill

 

1989

New Grass Revival

Vince Vance and the Valiants

Wild Rose

The Cadillacs

1988

The Drifters

The Swinging Medallions

New Grass Revival

The Cadillacs

 

1987

The Platters

The Swinging Medallions

Bobby Moore and the Rhythm Aces

Destiny

Southbound Glory

 

1984

Jeff Holland and the Country Aires

Blue Ridge

Southern Breeze

South Country

Buck Springs

 

1981

Nyman Furr and the Little Juice Band

Freewill

Southbound Glory

White Sands

Buck Springs

 

1979

Southbound Glory

Master’s Quartet

Jack Mott and the Bayou Troubadours

Buck Springs

Blades of Grass